Daily Schedule

Upcoming Activities
  • The Fall 2019 Season has concluded - please check back in early 2020 for our Spring schedule.
      ARCHIVES 
  • Sunday, Nov 10
  •    No scheduled practice
  • Saturday, Nov 9
  •    No scheduled practice
  • Wednesday, Nov 6th 
  •      No polo activities
  • Sunday, November 3rd
  •    No polo activities
  • Saturday, November 2nd
  •    No polo activities
  • Wednesday, October 30th
  •     No polo activities due to wet fields
  • Sunday, October 27thfileds
  •    No polo activities due to wet fields
  • Saturday, October 26th
  •    10:00 am - PRACTICE CHUKKERS
  • Friday, October 25th
  •    NO polo activities due to wet fields
  • Wednesday, October 23rd
  •    5:00 pm - PRACTICE CHUKKERS
  •    5:00 pm - Mokarow South
  •    Mayer Ranch vs Mokarow Farms
  •    Umpire: Olivas
  •    Scorer/Timer: Lancaster
  •   Mayer Ranch - Ken Mayer, Todd Offen, Agustin Molinas, Brendon Stenzel
  •   Mokarow Farms - Clark Mayer, Hector Galindo, Francisco Guinazu, Rob Payne
  • Sunday, October 20th
  •    11:00 am - Lakeshore
  •    Lucchese vs Mayer Ranch
  •    Umpire: Olivas
  •    Scorer/Timer: Lancaster
  •    Lucchese - John Muse, Agustin Molinas,  Brendon Stenzel, Tarzan
  •    Mayer Ranch - Kenny Mayer, Hector Galindo, Rob Payne,,Robert Payne
  • Saturday, October 19th
  •    NO scheduled polo activities
  • Friday, October 18th
  •    2:00 pm - Mokarow North
  •    Mokarow Farms vs Lucchese
  •    Umpire: Olivas
  •    Timer/Scorer: Lancaster
  •    Mokarow Farms - Oscarito Bermudez, Todd Offen, Francisco Guinazu, Rob Stenzel
  •    Lucchese - John Muse, Agustin Molinas, Rob Payne, Brendon Stenzel
  •    5:00 pm - Willow Bend 1
  •    Mayer Ranch vs Mokarow Farms
  •    Umpire: Olivas
  •    Timer/Scorer: Lancaster
  •    Mokarow Farms - Brendon Stenzel, Todd Offen, Francisco Guinazu, Rob Payne
  •    Mayer Ranch - Kenny Mayer, Hector Galindo, Agustin Molinas, Robert Payne
  • Wednesday, October 16th
  •    
  •     4:00 pm - Mokarow South
  •     Mokarow Farms vs Mayer Ranch
  •      Umpire: Olivas
  •      Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  •      Mayer Ranch - Ken Mayer, Rob Payne, Rob Stenzel, Agustin Molinas
  •      Mokarow Farms - Kevin Mokarow, Todd Offen, Brendon Stenzel, Hector Galindo
  • 5:00 pm -No Practice Chukkers
  • Sunday, October 13th
  •     10:00 am - Lakeshore
  •     Mayer Ranch vs Lucchese
  •      Umpire: Olivas
  •      Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Lucchese - John Muse, Robert Payne, Rob Stenzel, Agustin Molinas
  • Mayer Ranch - Kenny Mayer, Rob Payne, Francisco Guinazu, Hector Galindo
  •     
  • Saturday, October 12th - NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Friday, October 11th - NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WEATHER
  • Wednesday, October 9th - USPA Intra-Circuit  FINALS
  •     4:30 pm - Willow Bend 1
  •     Lucchese vs Mokarow Farms
  •     Umpires: Olivas/TBD
  •     3rd Man: Galindo
  •     Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Saturday, October 5th
  •     No scheduled polo Activities
  • Sunday, October 6th
  •     9:00 am - Club Chukkers
  •     10:00 am - Mokarow North
  •     Lucchese vs Mayer Ranch
  •      Umpires: Olivas/Olivas
  •      3rd Man: Payne
  •      Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Friday, October 4th
  •    5:00 pm - Willow Bend 1
  •     Mayer Ranch vs Mokarow Farms
  •      Umpires: Olivas/Olivas
  •      3rd Man: Guinazu
  •      Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Wednesday, October 2nd
  •    10:00 am - Mokarow South
  •     Lucchese vs Mokarow Farms
  •     Umpires: Olivas/Olivas
  •     3rd Man: Stenzel
  •     Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  •    5:00 pm - NO Club Chukkers
  • Saturday, September 28th
  •    No scheduled polo activities
  •  
  • Sunday, September 29th
  •    9:30 am - Lakeshore
  •    10 goal Round Robin
  •      Lucchese 1-6
  •      Mokarow 1-3 7-9
  •      Mayer Ranch 4-9
  •      Umpires Olivas/Olivas
  •      3rd man/T/S:  Lancaster
  • Friday, September 27th 
  •    5:00 pm - Willow Bend Field 1
  •                     Kim Mayer Memorial 8-10 Goal Game
  •              
  •                      Mayer Ranch vs Mokarow Farms (1-3)
  •                      Mayer Ranch vs Lucchese (4-6)
  •                      Mokarow Farms vs Lucchese  (7-9)
  •  
  •                      Umpires: George Olivas/Guinazo (1-3)/Payne (4-6)/Galindo (7-9)
  •                      3rd Man: Stimmel (1-3)/Payne (4-6)/Stenzel (7-9)
  •                      Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Wednesday, September 25th 
  •     5:00 pm - Mokarow South
  •     10 goal Practice
  •  
  •      Mayer Ranch 1-6
  •      Mokarow Farms 1-3/6-9
  •      Lucchese 4-9
  • Saturday, September 21st
  •     No POLO activities 
  • Sunday, September 22nd
  •    9:00 am - Willow Bend 1
  •    Governor's Cup Qualifier - Palo Pinto vs Mokarow Farms 
  •       Umpires: Molinas/TBD
  •       Third Man/Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Palo Pinto
  •     Robert Payne 3
  •    Andrea Walton 0
  •    Jose Gonzalez 0
  •     Kristin Payne 0=3
  • Mokarow Farms
  •    Rob Payne 3
  •    Oscar Blanco 0
  •     Clark Mayer .5
  •    MalcombMalcomb Mullroney-1=2.5
  • Agustin Molinas/TBA
  • 3rd/s/t Lancaster
  • Friday, September 20th
  •     5:30 pm -Willow Bend 1
  •     Match Game - Palo Pinto vs Mokarow Farms
  •            Umpires: Isidro Olivas
  •            Third Man/Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • PALO PINTO
  •    Robert Payne 1-6
  •    Rob Payne 1 - 6
  •    Andrea Walton 1, 2, 5, 6
  •    Malcomb Mullroney 1- 4
  •    Oscarito Bermudez 3 - 6
  • MOKAROW FARMS (1-6)
  •    Agustin Molinas
  •    Oscar Blanco
  •    Nacho Estrada
  •    Candela Penaloza
  • Wednesday, September 18th
  •     5:30 pm -Willow Bend 2
  •     Club Chukkers
  • WHITE
  •    Agustin 1-6
  •    Clark 1-6
  •    Oscar 1-6
  • DARK
  •    Robert 1-6
  •    Rob 1-6
  •    Kristin 1,2,4,5
  •    Carter 1,3,5,6
  • Sunday, September 15th
  •        9:00 am  - Mokarow North
  •        Club Chukkers
  • DARK
  •    Agustin 1-5
  •     Rob S 1-6
  •     Kenny 1-4
  •     Malcomb 3,4,5 & white 1
  •     Jose 1,2,5,6
  •     Brendon 6 & white 1-5
  •  WHITE
  •    Robert 1-6
  •    Rob P 1-6
  •    Brendon 1-5 & dark 6
  •    Kristin 2-6
  •    Malcomb 1 & dark 3,4,5
  • Saturday, September 14th
  •        9:00 am  - Willow Bend 2
  •        Club Chukkers
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Rob S
  •    Oscar
  •  DARK 1-4
  •    Brendon
  •    Rob P
  •    Clark
  • Friday, September 13th 
  •       6:00 pm   Willow Bend 1
  •       Catena Cup - Palo Pinto vs Mayer Ranch
  •               Umpires: Agustin Molinas/TBD
  •               Third Man:  Scott Lancaster
  •               Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Wednesday, September 11th
  •       5:30 pm. Mokarow Farms South
  • WHITE
  •    Kevin 1-6
  •    Robert 1-6
  •    Rob P 1-6
  •    Rob S 1-5 & Dark 6
  •  DARK
  •     Agustin 1-5
  •     Rob S 6
  •     Brendon 1-6
  •     Clark 1-6
  •     Jose 1
  •     Bill 2,3,4,5
  • Sunday, September 8th 
  •       9:00 am  Willow Bend 1
  •       USPA General Patton -
  •          Chukkers 1 & 2 Mayer Ranch vs Mokarow Farms
  •          Chukkers 3 & 4 Palo Pinto vs Loser of chukkers 1/2
  •          Chukkers 5 & 6 Palo Pinto vs Winner of chukkers 1/2
  •                 Umpires: Agustin Molinas/Down Team
  •                 Third Man:  Scott Lancaster
  •                 Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  •    REMINDER: Teams will need to supply umpire horses
  • Saturday, September 7th 
  •        9:00 am WB2    Practice Chukkers
  • WHITE
  •    Rob 1-4
  •    Malcomb 1-4
  •    Bill K 1-3
  •    Jose 1-4
  • DARK
  •    Robert 1-4
  •    Kristin 1-4
  •    Bautista 1-4
  • Wednesday, Sept 4th -  5:30 pm   WB2
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Clark
  •    Kristin
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Rob
  •    Oscar
  •    Jose
  • Sunday - 9/1
    • 9:00 am  Willow Bend 2
    •                 USPA Constitutional Cup - Palo Pinto vs Mayer Ranch
    •                 Umpires: Rob Payne/Ralph G
    •                 Third Man:  Scott Lancaster
    •                 Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • 10:15 am   Willow Bend 2  Club Chukkers
  • WHITE
  •    Robert 1-4
  •    Jose/Kristin P 1-4
  •    Jay 1-4
  • DARK
  •    Rob 1-4
  •    Malcomb 1-4
  •    Allen 1 & 3
  •    TBA 2 & 4
  • Saturday - 8/31 - All Polo Activities canceled due to wet fields
  • Wednesday - 8/28
  • 6:00 pm    Willow Bend 2  Club Chukkers
  • WHITE
    •    Robert 1-6
    •    Rob 1-6
    •    Kristin A 1,2,3,5
    •    Oscar 1,2,4,6
    • DARK
    •    Brendon 1-6
    •    Clark 1-6
    •    Kenny 1,2,3,5
    •    Jake 1,2,4,6
  • Sunday - 8/25
    • 9:00 am    Willow Bend 2    Club Chukkers
    • WHITE 1-5
    •    Rob
    •    Andrea
    •   Jose/Kristin P
    • DARK 1-5
    •    Robert
    •    Allen
    •    Kristin A
  • Saturday - 8/24
  • 9:00 am    Willow Bend 2   Club Chukkers
  • DARK
    •    Rob 1-5
    •    Brendon 1-5
    •    Kristin 1-4
    •    Malcomb 1,2,4,5
  • WHITE
    •    Robert 1-5
    •    Allen 1-5
    •    Andrea/Madeleine 1-5
    •    Jose/Kristen - 1,2,4,5
  • Sunday - 8/18
  • 9:00 am    Willow Bend 2
  •                  Club Chukkers
  • DARK
  •    Rob 1-5
  •    Andrea 1-5
  •    Juan Alberto 1,3,4,5
  •    Malcomb 1,2,4,5
  • WHITE
  •    Robert 1-5
  •    Allen 1-5
  •    Kristin 1-4
  •    Tom 1,4,5
  • Saturday - 8/17
  • 9:00 am    Willow Bend 2
  •                  Club Chukkers
  • WHITE
  •    Rob 1-5
  •    Max 1,2,4,5
  •    Andrea 3
  •    Kristin 1-4
  •    Tom 5 & 3 dark
  • DARK
  •    Robert 1-5
  •    Allen 1-5
  •    Malcomb 1,2,4,5
  •    Tom 3 & 5 white
  • Wednesday - 6/26
  • 6:00 pm - Willow Bend Field  2
  •                  Club Chukkers
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Rob
  •    Allen
  •   Jose
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Kristin
  •    Robert
  •    Jorge
  • Sunday - 6/23
  • 10:00 am- Willow Bend Field 1
  •                    Club Chukkers
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Jose 2 & 4
  •    Allen
  •    Andrea 1 & 3
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Rob
  •    Jorge
  •    Kristin
  • Saturday - 6/22
  • 10:00 am- Willow Bend Field 1
  •                    Club Chukkers
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Jose
  •    Allen
  •    Andrea 1 & 3
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Rob
  •    Jorge
  •    Kristin
  •    Darrah 1 & 3
  • Wednesday - 6/19 
  • 6:00 pm - Willow Bend Field 2
  •                    Club Chukkers
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Jose
  •    Kristin
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Darrah
  •    Rob
  •    Allen
  • Sunday - 6/16 - All activities canceled due to wet fields
  • Saturday - 6/15
  • 10:00 am - Willow Bend Field 2
  •                    Club Chukkers
  • WHITE 1-4
  •    Robert
  •    Allen
  •    Kristin
  •    Darrah 1&3
  • DARK 1-4
  •    Paul
  •    Rob
  •    Jose
  • Friday– 6/14
  • 6:00 pm -  Willow Bend Field 1
  •                   Mokarow vs Tiburon
  •                   Umpires: Chad Kraml/Palo Pinto
  •                   3rd Man: Palo Pinto
  •                   Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster
  • Thursday - 6/13
  • No practice chukkers
  • Wednesday - 6/12
  • 6:00 pm - Mokarow S
  •                  Mokarow vs Palo Pinto
  •                   Umpires: Chad Kraml/Tiburon
  •                   3rd Man: Tiburon
  •                   Timer/Scorer: Scott Lancaster

Sign Up for our Newsletter