Please see DFW Polo Association Website for 4 Goal Game details

SPRING 2024 

Next scheduled WB Margarita League and Practices:

  • PLEASE NOTE: The area under the tree on the East end of Field 2 has new grass.  Please do not park vehicles or ride horses in this area until further notice.
  •   
  • Saturday, June 15th – WB2
  •    9:30 am – Margarita League Game
  •   
  • Sunday, June 16th – WB2
  •    Time TBD – Practice Chukkers (dependent on 4 goal games)
  •   

Spring Season:

  • Margarita League Games – May 4 – June 30th – low goal, teams are switched up each week, 4 chukkers

ARCHIVE

Spring Season:

  • Wednesday, June 12 – WB2
  •    5:00 pm – Practice Chukkers
  • Sunday, June 9th – No Polo Activities
  • Saturday, June 8th  – Prestonwood Arena
  •    10:00 am – Arena Practice Chukkers
  • Wednesday, June 5th – NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Sunday, June 2nd – NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS.
  • Saturday, June 1st – NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS.
  • Wednesday, May 29th – NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Monday, May 27th-WB2
    • 10:00 AM – PRACTICE
    • REVISED
  • Sunday, May 26th –
  •    10:00 am- WB2: open for stick n ball only. 
  • Saturday, May 25th – NO POLO DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Wednesday, May 22nd – POLO CANCELED DUE TO RAIN.
  • Sunday, May 19th – WB2
  •    10:30 am PRACTICE
  • Saturday, May 18th – WB2
    •   10:30 am Margarita League Game 
  • Sunday, May 12th – No polo activities due to overnight rain.
  • Saturday, May 11th – WB2
  •    10:00 am Margarita League Game
  • Wednesday, May 8th – No polo activities due to wet fields
  • Sunday, May 5th – Canceled due to wet grounds
  • Saturday, May 4th – Prestonwood Arena
  •    10:00 am – Practice Chukkers
  • Friday, May 3rd – Prestonwood Arena
  •     5:30 pm – Practice Chukkers
  • Wednesday, May 1st – NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Sunday, April 28th – WB2 -ALL POLO ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Saturday, April 27th – WB2 – ALL POLO ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Wednesday, April 24th – WB2 
  •    5:00 pm PRACTICE 
  • Saturday, April 20th – ALL ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Sunday, April 21st – ALL ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS

Fall Season:

  • 4-Goal USPA Tournaments:  September 7th – November 3rd, 4-5 tournaments lasting 1-2 weeks each, 4 chukkers
  • 8-Goal USPA Tournaments:  September 21st – October 31st, 3 tournaments lasting 2 weeks each, 6 chukkers
  • Margarita League:  September 7th – October 31st:  low goal, teams are switched up every month, 4 chukkers
  • Saturday, Nov 4th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB2
  • Wednesday, Nov 1st
  •     ALL POLO ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Saturday, Oct 28th
  •   ALL POLO ACTIVITIES CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Wednesday, Oct 25th
  •      NO POLO ACTIVITIES DUE TO WET FIELDS
  • Saturday, Oct 21st
  •    9:00 am Margarita League Game – WB2
  • Wednesday, Oct 18th
    •    4:30 pm PRACTICE – WB2
  • Saturday, Oct 14th
  • 9:00 am Margarita League Game – WB2
  •  
  • Wednesday, Oct 11th
  •    5:00 pm PRACTICE – WB2
  • Saturday, Oct 7th
  •    9:00 am Margarita League Game – WB2
  • Wednesday, Oct 4th
  •     5:30 pm – WB2   PRACTICE
  • Saturday, Sept 30th
  •    9:00 am Margarita League Game – WB(TBD)
  •  
  • Wednesday, Sept 27th
  •     5:30 pm – WB2   PRACTICE
  • Saturday, Sept 23rd
  •    9:00 am Margarita League Game – WB1
  •  
  • Wednesday, Sept 20th
  •   5:30 pm – WB2  PRACTICE
  • Sunday, Sept 17th
  •   9:30 am – WB2
  • Saturday, Sept 16th
  •   9:30 am – WB2

  • Wednesday, Sept 13th
  •    6:00 pm – WB
  • Sunday, Sept 10th
  •    9:00 am PRACTICE – WB2
  • DARK
  • Robert 1-4
  • Allen 1-4
  • Darrah 2/4
  • Kristin P 1,2,3
  • WHITE
  • Rob 1-4
  • Kirstan 1-4
  • Andrea 1-4
  • Alonso 2,3,4
  • Saturday, Sept 9th
  •    9:00 am PRACTICE – WB2
  • DARK
  • Robert 1-4
  • Allen 1-4
  • Kirstan 1-4
  • Darrah 2/4
  • Kristin P 1/3
  • WHITE
  • Rob 1-4
  • Jay 1-4
  • Andrea 1-4
  • Tom 1/3
  • Alonso 2/4
  • Wednesday, Sept 6th
  •    FIELDS OPEN – STICK and BALL
  • Saturday, June 24th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE (last Saturday practice) – WB2
  •      2 chukkers
  •      WHITE – Allen, Darrah, Matthew
  •      DARK – Kirsten, Andrea, Max
  • Wednesday, June 21st – NO SCHEDULED POLO ACTIVITIES
  • Saturday, June 17th
  •     10:00 am Margarita League – WB1
  •     Fajitas to follow game @ Pavilion
  • Wednesday, June 14th
  •  6:30 pm PRACTICE-WB2
  • Sunday, June 11th
  •   Noon – PRACTICE – WB2
  • Saturday, June 10th
  •     10:00 am Margarita League – WB2
  • Wednesday, June 7th
  •    6:45 pm – WB2
  • Sunday, June 4th
  •     NO PRACTICE
  • Saturday, June 3rd
  •     10:00 am Margarita League – WB
  • Wednesday, May 31st
  •    5:30 pm -WB2
  • Sunday, May 28th
  •    NOON PRACTICE – WB2

  • Saturday, May 27th
  •    10:00 am Margarita League-WB
  • Wednesday, May 24th
  •    NO PRACTICE
  • Sunday, May 21st
  •    NO PRACTICE
  • Saturday, May 20th
  •    10:00 am Margarita League-WB
  • Wednesday, May 17th
  •    5:30 pm PRACTICE-WB2
  • Sunday, May 14th-
  • POLO CANCELED DUE TO WET FIELD CONDTIONS
  • Saturday, May 13th
  •    10:00 am WB Margarita Game – WB1
  •    Timer: Caroline Payne/Devon Gantt
  •    Umpire: Eddie Martinez
  • Thursday, May 11th
  •    5:30 pm – Stick and Ball – WB
  • Wednesday, May 10th
  •     NO POLO ACTIVITIES AT WB
  • Sunday, May 7th
  •     NO POLO ACTIVITIES AT WB
  • Saturday, May 6th
  •    10:00 am WB Margarita Game – WB2
  •    Timer: Caroline Payne
  •    Bowl Ins: Tom Banks

  • Wednesday, May 3th
  •     5:30 pm PRACTICE – WB2
  • Sunday, April 30th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB2
  • Saturday, April 29th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB2
  • Wednesday, April 26th
  •      NO SCHEDULED PRACTICE
  • Sunday, April 23rd
  •     NO POLO DUE TO WET & COLD CONDITIONS
  • Saturday, April 22nd
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB1
  • DARK
  •    Robert 1-6
  •    KLA 1,3,5
  •    Antonio 1,2,6
  •    Matthew 4,5,6
  •    Darrah 2/4
  •    Kristin P 1,3,5,6
  •    Allen 2,3,4 (dark), 6 (white)
  • WHITE
  •    Rob 1-6
  •    Tom 1,2,4,5
  •    Andrea 1,3,4,5,6
  •    Robert C 1,2,3,5
  •    Jay 2,3,4,6
  • Wednesday, April 19th
  •      5:30 pm PRACTICE- WB2
  • 4 chukkers
  • WHITE: Robert, Antonio, Kristin A
  • DARK: Rob, Tom, Andrea
  • Saturday, April 15th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB
  •      2 chukkers – teams to be selected field side
  • Sunday, April 16th
  •     10:00 am PRACTICE – WB
  •      2 chukkers – teams to be selected field side

 

 

Sign Up for our Newsletter